LL Chance Investment Limited (“LLCIL”) is fully committed to respecting your privacy and protecting any information you provide to us. Your privacy and the security of your information are our priority and we make every effort to ensure that all the information provided by you is protected. This privacy policy covers “offline” (e.g., collection of data through telephone or in person) activities owned, operated, provided or made available by us. This privacy policy specifically addresses our obligations in respect of personal data privacy under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong SAR, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong SAR (the “Ordinance”). This Policy explains how we collect information from you and how this information is then used. We hope that this will remove any concerns you may have about supplying information to us.

Data Protection

We have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information that we obtain from you, but we make no assurances about LLCIL’s ability to prevent any such loss, misuse, or alteration to you or any third party. Please review LLCIL’s Business Centre Service Agreement regarding our liability for any loss, misuse, or alteration of personally identifiable information.

Data Collection

When you enter into LLCIL’s Business Centre Service Agreement, you will need to provide the following information of your company: 1) Name; 2) Address; 3) Company Registration Number; 4) Contact Name; and 5) Email. When registered on the Site, you will also have the option of submitting additional information to us. This would allow us to have a better understanding of your needs and to tailor our service and communications to your individual requirements.

We may also collect and process the following data:
1) Booking of facilities pursuant to LLCIL’s Business Centre Service Agreement;
2) Request of services pursuant to LLCIL’s Business Centre Service Agreement; and
3) Correspondence between yourself and LLCIL.

Monitoring of Telephone Calls and E-Mails

Telephone calls and e-mail correspondence between yourself and LLCIL are recorded for training and follow-up purposes. By using such communication methods, you are consenting to such activities taking place.

Sharing

Unless explicitly stated, we do not sell, rent or lease user information to any third party.
LLCIL may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering relevant to your interaction with our service(s). In such cases, your personal information (e-mail name, address, and telephone number) is not transferred to the third party.

We may disclose information provided by you to third parties for the purpose of completing any transaction, to process any associated administration, for general statistical purposes and for obtaining any relevant professional advice.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:
1) If we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
2) If we or substantially all of our assets are acquired by a third party, in which personal case data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets;
3) If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data to comply with any legal obligation or to enforce or apply our LLCIL’s Business Centre Service Agreement or to protect our rights, property, or safety or those of our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies in organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Use of Information Collected

Data collected from our visitors seeking office accommodation is provided to parties providing such office accommodation in the geographical area specified by the visitor. Our visitors seeking office accommodation may be contacted directly by representatives of parties providing such office accommodation with information relevant to such visitor(s) search. Information may also be used to contact users for the purpose of research or customer service functions. Users may be deleted from e-mails lists at their reԛuest.

Our services may be co-branded and offered in conjunction with another company. If you register for or use such services, both the other company and we may receive information collected in collaboration with the co-branded services.

You may choose not to receive marketing material from us. You may also stop the delivery of future promotional e-mail following the specific instructions in the e-mail you receive. The instructions explain how to stop receiving such e-mails.

Where We Store Your Personal Data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to and stored on our secured server, by submitting to us your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and by this Privacy Policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the offices, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although We will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your sole risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by at any time by contacting us by e-mail.

We may use your information for remarketing purposes. This is a way for us to connect with you, based upon your past interactions with LLCIL. Third-party marketing vendors, such as Google, may be hired by LLCIL to perform remarketing services.

Information and security

We have a committed security policy. We will retain copies of the information provided when enter into LLCIL’s Business Centre Service Agreement, and we implement sophisticated security measures to ensure the safety of any personal information provided. The information is contained on a secure server, which is accessible only by a limited number of employees who have authorized access rights to such information.